itenes

Privacy Policy

OUR PRIVACY POLICY

PREFACE

This Website only provides information about our activity and the services we offer.

We do not sell anything online.

HANDLING PERSONAL DATA

1. Personal information we collect from the people that visit our website

  • Name
  • Email Address
  • Company name
  • Company address
  • Telephone number

2. We collect visitor information when they:

  • Register
  • Subscribe to a newsletter
  • Respond to a survey
  • Fill out a form
  • Provide us with feedback on our products or services

3. Why we collect information

  • To personalize user’s experience
  • To improve the website
  • To improve customer service
  • To administer contests, promotions, surveys or other site features
  • To ask for ratings and reviews of services or products
  • To follow up with them after correspondence (live chat, email or phone inquiries)
  • To send periodic emails

4. How we protect information we collect

  • We never ask for credit card numbers or any other information not listed under point 1
  • Our website receive regular malware scans

5. We use cookies on our site to:

  • Understand and save user’s preferences for future visits.
  • Compile aggregate data about site traffic and site interactions in order to offer better site experiences and tools in the future.
  • We may also use trusted third-party services that track this information on our behalf.If our users disable cookies in their browsers it won’t affect the user’s experience

6. Third-party links
Occasionally, at our discretion, we may include third-party links on our website. These third-party sites have separate and independent privacy policies. We therefore have no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of these linked sites. Nonetheless, we seek to protect the integrity of our site and welcome any feedback about these sites.
We do not include or offer third-party products or services on our website.

7. Third-party disclosure
We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties Personally Identifiable Information unless we provide users with advance notice. This does not include website hosting partners and other parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or serving our users, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential. We may also release information when it’s release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect ours or others’ rights, property or safety.

However, non-personally identifiable visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses.

9. Privacy policy changes and personal information updates

Users will be notified of any privacy policy changes on our Privacy Policy Page

Users are able to update their personal information Via Email

10. How does our site handle “Do Not Track” signals?
We honor them and Do Not Track or plant cookies, or use advertising when a Do Not Track (DNT) browser mechanism is in place.

11. COPPA – Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act

We do not specifically market to children under 18

12. FTC’s Fair Information Practices

Just in case we should have a data breach, we will

  • Notify the user via in-site notification within 1 business day
  • notify the user via email within 7 business

13. Fair Information Practices.

We agree to the Individual Redress Principle, which requires that individuals have a right to pursue legally enforceable rights against data collectors and processors who fail to adhere to the law. This principle requires not only that individuals have enforceable rights against data users, but also that individuals have recourse to courts or government agencies to investigate and/or prosecute non-compliance by data processors.

Additional CAN SPAM Questions

We collect email addresses in order to:

  • Send information, respond to inquiries, and/or other requests or questions.
  • Market to our mailing list or continue to send emails to our clients after the original transaction has occured.

We will:

  • Not use false or misleading subjects or email addresses.
  • Identify the message as an advertisement in some reasonable way.
  • Include the physical address of our business or site headquarters.
  • Monitor third-party email marketing services for compliance, if one is used.
  • Honor opt-out/unsubscribe requests quickly.
  • Give an “opt-out” or “unsubscribe” option.

If at any time you would like to unsubscribe from receiving future emails, you can:

  • Follow the instructions at the bottom of each email.
  • Email us at privacy@justich.net and we will promptly remove you from all correspondence.
We are using cookies to give you the best experience. You can find out more about which cookies we are using or switch them off in privacy settings.
AcceptPrivacy Settings

  • Politica di riservatezza
  • Facebook
  • Google

Politica di riservatezza

ENGLISH |
ESPAÑOL

Raccogliamo i tuoi dati per fornire un’esperienza personalizzata e migliorare il servizio. Navigando nel nostro sito acconsenti alla raccolta dei tuoi dati secondo i termini e le condizioni della nostra Politica di riservatezza che puoi trovare a questo indirizzo:

https://www.justich.net/riservatezza/


We collect your information to provide a personalized experience and improve the service. By browsing our site you consent to the collection of your data according to the terms and conditions of our Privacy Policy which you can find at this address:

https://www.justich.net/en/privacy-policy/


Recopilamos su información para brindar una experiencia personalizada y mejorar el servicio. Al navegar por nuestro sitio, usted acepta la recopilación de sus datos de acuerdo con los términos y condiciones de nuestra Política de privacidad que puede encontrar en esta dirección:

https://www.justich.net/es/privacidad/

Facebook

ENGLISH | ESPAÑOL

Per una migliore personalizzazione dell’esperienza, ci avvaliamo della tecnologia offerta da Facebook che raccoglie dal nostro sito dati statistici per comprendere meglio le tue esigenze, scegliere e mostrarti le nostre offerte migliori per te.

Durante questo processo, Facebook agisce in qualità di responsabile del trattamento. Ciò significa che tratta i tuoi dati personali per nostro conto.

In base al regolamento GDPR 679/2016 sulla Privacy, i responsabili del trattamento dei dati hanno l’obbligo di elaborare i dati in modo sicuro e legale.

Per ulteriori informazioni visita:

https://www.facebook.com/privacy/explanation

For a better customization of the experience, we use the technology offered by Facebook that collects statistical data from our site to better understand your needs, choose and show you our best offers for you.

During this process, Facebook acts as a data controller. This means that it treats your personal information on our behalf.

According to the GDPR Regulation 679/2016 on Privacy, data controllers are obliged to process data in a safe and legal manner.

For more information visit:

https://www.facebook.com/privacy/explanation 

Para una mejor personalización de la experiencia, usamos la tecnología ofrecida por Facebook que recopila datos estadísticos de nuestro sitio para comprender mejor sus necesidades, elegir y mostrarle nuestras mejores ofertas para usted.

Durante este proceso, Facebook actúa como un controlador de datos. Esto significa que trata su información personal en nuestro nombre.

De acuerdo con el Reglamento GDPR 679/2016 sobre Privacidad, los controladores de datos están obligados a procesar los datos de manera segura y legal.

Para obtener más información, visite: https://www.facebook.com/privacy/explanation

Google

ENGLISH | ESPAÑOL

Per una migliore personalizzazione dell’esperienza, ci avvaliamo della tecnologia offerta da Google che raccoglie dal nostro sito dati statistici per comprendere meglio le tue esigenze, scegliere e mostrarti le nostre offerte migliori per te.

Durante questo processo, Google agisce in qualità di responsabile del trattamento. Ciò significa che tratta i tuoi dati personali per nostro conto.

In base al regolamento GDPR 679/2016 sulla Privacy, i responsabili del trattamento dei dati hanno l’obbligo di elaborare i dati in modo sicuro e legale.

Per ulteriori informazioni visita:

https://policies.google.com/privacy

For a better customization of the experience, we use the technology offered by Google that collects statistical data from our site to better understand your needs, choose and show you our best offers for you.

During this process, Google acts as a data controller. This means that it treats your personal information on our behalf.

According to the GDPR Regulation 679/2016 on Privacy, data controllers are obliged to process data in a safe and legal manner.

For more information visit:

https://policies.google.com/privacy

Para una mejor personalización de la experiencia, usamos la tecnología ofrecida por Google que recopila datos estadísticos de nuestro sitio para comprender mejor sus necesidades, elegir y mostrarle nuestras mejores ofertas para usted.

Durante este proceso, Google actúa como un controlador de datos. Esto significa que trata su información personal en nuestro nombre.

De acuerdo con el Reglamento GDPR 679/2016 sobre Privacidad, los controladores de datos están obligados a procesar los datos de manera segura y legal.

Para obtener más información, visite:

https://policies.google.com/privacy